VCLTA.com Home
100 Years

Login

Calendar

Join our email list

Tuesday Night Open
Ladders
Draw
Personalised Draws
Rules/Format
Scorecards

Juniors
Finals Locations
Team Scoring Info
Ladders
Pennant Rules
Scorecards

Find us on Facebook

Help/FAQ


Finals Locations

The locations of the finals matches have been set below. Please contact the team that you'll be playing to confirm the time and location of the match.

Jump to section [click to view sections]
Open Section 1
Open Section 2
Open Section 3
Open Section 4
Open Section 5

Open Section 1

Semi Final 1 | 15th March 2020

Match 1

St Thomas Blackburn Blackorbs Vs OLGC Deepdene Parrots
St Thomas Blackburn A loc. | 57- 67 Central Rd Blackburn Vic
Starting at: 11:00am

Match 2

St Thomas Blackburn Stars Vs OLGC Deepdene Hawks
St Thomas Blackburn A loc. | 57- 67 Central Rd Blackburn Vic
Starting at: 10:00am

Grand Final | 22nd March 2020

Semi Final 1 Match 1 Winner Vs Semi Final 1 Match 2 Winner
St Thomas Blackburn A loc. | 57- 67 Central Rd Blackburn Vic
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 2

Semi Final 1 | 15th March 2020

Match 1

OLGC Deepdene Swans Vs St. Patrick's Mentone Sharks
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 10:30am

Match 2

St Thomas Blackburn Rockets Vs St. Patrick's Mentone Dolphins
St Thomas Blackburn A loc. | 57- 67 Central Rd Blackburn Vic
Starting at: 8:30am

Grand Final | 22nd March 2020

Semi Final 1 Match 1 Winner Vs Semi Final 1 Match 2 Winner
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 3

Semi Final 1 | 15th March 2020

Match 1

OLGC Deepdene Falcons Vs St. Patrick's Mentone Penguins
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 8:30am

Match 2

St Cecilias South Camberwell Blue Vs St. Patrick's Murrumbeena Purple
St Cecilias South Camberwell A loc. | Van Ness Avenue (St. Cecilia's) Glen Iris Vic
Starting at: 10:30am

Grand Final | 22nd March 2020

Semi Final 1 Match 1 Winner Vs Semi Final 1 Match 2 Winner
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 4

Semi Final 1 | 15th March 2020

Match 1

St. Patrick's Murrumbeena Gold Vs St. Roch's Glen Iris Blue
St. Patrick's Murrumbeena A loc. | 5R Dalny Road Murrumbeena Vic
Starting at: 8:30am

Match 2

St Cecilias South Camberwell Pink Vs St. Patrick's Murrumbeena Green
St Cecilias South Camberwell A loc. | Van Ness Avenue (St. Cecilia's) Glen Iris Vic
Starting at: 8:30am

Grand Final | 22nd March 2020

Semi Final 1 Match 1 Winner Vs Semi Final 1 Match 2 Winner
St. Patrick's Murrumbeena A loc. | 5R Dalny Road Murrumbeena Vic
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 5

Semi Final 1 | 15th March 2020

Match 1

St. Patrick's Mentone Starfish Vs St Cecilias South Camberwell Green
St. Patrick's Mentone A loc. | Cnr Childers Rd & Warrigal Rd Mentone Victoria
Starting at: 8:30am

Match 2

St Cecilias South Camberwell Purple Vs St. Patrick's Murrumbeena Blue
St. Patrick's Murrumbeena A loc. | 5R Dalny Road Murrumbeena Vic
Starting at: 8:30am

Grand Final | 22nd March 2020

Semi Final 1 Match 1 Winner Vs Semi Final 1 Match 2 Winner
St. Patrick's Mentone A loc. | Cnr Childers Rd & Warrigal Rd Mentone Victoria
Starting at: 9:00am