VCLTA.com Home
100 Years

Login

Calendar
Club Websites

Join our email list

Tuesday Night Open
Ladders
Draw
Personalised Draws
Rules/Format
Scorecards

Juniors
Finals Locations
Team Scoring Info
Ladders
Pennant Rules
Scorecards
Finals Winners

Find us on Facebook

Help/FAQ
ScoringWeb.com
About Us

Finals Locations

The locations of the finals matches have been set below. Please contact the team that you'll be playing to confirm the time and location of the match.

Jump to section [click to view sections]
Open Section 1
Open Section 2
Open Section 3
Open Section 4

Open Section 1

Semi Final 1 | 3rd September 2017

Match 1

St. Patrick's Mentone Dolphins Vs St Cecilias South Camberwell Green
St. Patrick's Mentone A loc. | Cnr Childers Rd & Warrigal Rd Mentone Victoria
Starting at: 10:30am

Match 2

St Thomas Blackburn Blackorbs Vs OLGC Deepdene Pelicans
St Thomas Blackburn A loc. | 57- 67 Central Rd Blackburn Vic
Starting at: 10:30am

Grand Final | 10th September 2017

St. Patrick's Mentone Dolphins Vs St Thomas Blackburn Blackorbs
St. Patrick's Mentone A loc. | Cnr Childers Rd & Warrigal Rd Mentone Victoria
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 2

Semi Final 1 | 3rd September 2017

Match 1

St. Patrick's Mentone Yellow Vs St Thomas Blackburn Galaxies
St. Patrick's Mentone A loc. | Cnr Childers Rd & Warrigal Rd Mentone Victoria
Starting at: 10:30am

Match 2

OLGC Deepdene Doves Vs St. Patrick's Mentone Black
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 10:30am

Grand Final | 10th September 2017

St. Patrick's Mentone Yellow Vs OLGC Deepdene Doves
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 3

Semi Final 1 | 3rd September 2017

Match 1

St. Patrick's Mentone Green Vs St Cecilias South Camberwell Yellow
St. Patrick's Mentone A loc. | Cnr Childers Rd & Warrigal Rd Mentone Victoria
Starting at: 8:30am

Match 2

OLGC Deepdene Flamingos Vs St Thomas Blackburn Rockets
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 8:30am

Grand Final | 10th September 2017

St. Patrick's Mentone Green Vs St Thomas Blackburn Rockets
St Thomas Blackburn A loc. | 57- 67 Central Rd Blackburn Vic
Starting at: 9:00am

Open Section 4

Semi Final 1 | 3rd September 2017

Match 1

St. Roch's Glen Iris Bashers Vs St. Patrick's Mentone Orange
St. Roch's Glen Iris A loc. | Valency Street Glen Iris Victoria
Starting at: 8:30am

Match 2

OLGC Deepdene Owls Vs St Cecilias South Camberwell Pink
OLGC Deepdene A loc. | 301 Cotham Road (Genazzano College) Kew VIC
Starting at: 8:30am

Grand Final | 10th September 2017

St. Roch's Glen Iris Bashers Vs OLGC Deepdene Owls
St. Roch's Glen Iris A loc. | Valency Street Glen Iris Victoria
Starting at: 9:00am